young-india

Governing Council - 2019-20

National Office Bearers

National Chairman

Annush Ramasamy

Coimbatore

National Vice Chairman

Kartik shah

Vadodara

National Head

Radhika DhallNational Head

Young Indians

Bengaluru

REGIONAL CHAIRS

Regional Chair - North

SMITA AGARWAL

Lucknow

Regional chair - SOUTH TN

Dilip Krishna

Chennai

Regional Chair - South TKKA

Rohit K Kauntia

Hyderabad

Regional Chair - West

ANKIT D MITTAL

Indore

Regional Chair - NORTH EAST

Pallavi Barua

Guwahati

Regional Chair-East

Saurabh Sureka

Kolkata

Branding, Communication & Digital ECO-System

Chair -BCDE

Vijaya Darshan Jeevagan

Madurai

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Chair-Entrepreneurship

Dr Kaushik Murali

Bengaluru

INNOVATION

Chair-Innovation

Alifiya Calcuttawala

Kolkata

INTERNATIONAL ENGAGEMENT (G20 YEA)

CHAIR-INTERNATIONAL ENGAGEMENT(G20 YEA)

Vishal Kumar Agarwal

Jharkhand

INTERNATIONAL ENGAGEMENT (CAYE)

Chair-International Engagement CAYE

Anuj Agarwal

Lucknow

LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

Chair - LA

PRAVEEN AGARWAL

Hyderabad

LEARNING

Chair-Learning

Rachana Jain

Indore

MASOOM

Chair-Masoom

Amrita Patel

Vadodara

ROAD SAFETY

Chair-Road Safety

Namrata Khona Samra

Kochi

GIFT AN ORGAN

Chair - GAO

Rakesh Sukhramani

Bhopal

MEMBERSHIP

Chair - Membership

RAUNAK GOYAL

Siliguri

RURAL INITIATIVES

Chair - Rural Initiatives

Pranav Bhavsar

Vadodara

THOUGHT LEADERSHIP

Chair-Thought Leadership

Jaideep Ahuja

Delhi

YUVA

Chair - Yuva

Fathima Bathool Maluk

Trichy

Accessibility

Chair-Accessibility

Yashodhara Bajoria

Delhi

Disaster Management

Chair-Disaster Management

Prakriti Jain

Bhopal

Governance

Chair-Governance

Praveen Agarwal

Hyderabad

Chapter Launch Champions

Chapter Launch Champion-North

Anand Shriram

Delhi

Chapter Launch Champion-West

Shrinjay Joshi

Ahmedabad

Chapter Launch Champion-East

Abanis Nayak

Bhubaneswar

Chapter Launch Champion-North East

Kvulo Lorin

Nagaland

Chapter Launch Champion- SR TKKA

Rajesh Kumar B

Bengaluru

Chapter Launch Champion - SR TN

Raj Bharat

Chennai

Special Invitees

Special Invitee

Utsav Agarwal

Mysuru

Special Invitee

Kumar Bagrodia

Mumbai

Special Invitee

Darshan Mutha

Bengaluru