young-india

Governing Council - 2021

National Office Bearers

NATIONAL CHAIR

SMITA AGARWAL

Lucknow

NATIONAL VICE CHAIR

RAUNAK GOYAL

Siliguri

NATIONAL HEAD

RADHIKA DHALL

Bengaluru

REGIONAL CHAIRS

Regional Chair - North

Shreyans Kasliwal

Jaipur

Regional Chair - South TKKA

Darshan Mutha

Bengaluru

Regional Chair - South TN

Adithya Roongta

Chennai

Regional Chair - West

Rachana Jain

Indore

Regional Chair - NE

Vijay Sharma

Nagaland

Regional Chair - East

Vishal Kumar Agarwalla

Jamshedpur

Branding, Communication & Digital ECO-System

Chair Branding, External Communication & Digital Marketing

Rohit Verma

Jaipur

Co Chair Branding, External Communication & Digital Marketing

Mehtaj Zaman Ahmed

Guwahati

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Chair Entrepreneurship

Anuj Agarwal

Lucknow

Co Chair Entrepreneurship

Siddharth Koolwal

Indore

INNOVATION

Chair Innovation

Arun Rathod

Chennai

Co Chair Innovation

Siva Bala Hari Sudhan

Tirupur

INTERNATIONAL ENGAGEMENT (G20 YEA)

Chair International Engagement (G20 YEA)

Madhav Singhania

Delhi

Co Chair International Engagement (G20 YEA)

Shwetanshu Patel

Vadodara

INTERNATIONAL ENGAGEMENT (CAYE)

Chair International Engagement (CAYE AP)

Vivin Mathew

Mumbai

Co Chair International Engagement (CAYE AP)

Sandeep Rathi

Hyderabad

LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

Chair Leadership Academy

Namrata Khona Samra

Kochi

LEARNING

Chair Learning

Dr Kaushik Murali

Bengaluru

Co Chair Learning

Dhruv Seth

Lucknow

MASOOM

Chair Masoom

Tarang Khurana

Raipur

Co Chair Masoom

Nitesh Saboo

Jaipur

ROAD SAFETY

Chair Road Safety

Raj Bharat

Chennai

Co Chair Road Safety

Omkar Kamat Sambary

Goa

GIFT AN ORGAN

Chair Gift An Organ

Utsav Agarwal

Mysuru

Co Chair Gift An Organ

Aishwarya Arjun

Coimbatore

MEMBERSHIP

Chair Membership

Yashodhara Bajoria

Delhi

RURAL INITIATIVES

Chair Rural Initiatives

Piyush Garg

Siliguri

THOUGHT LEADERSHIP

Chair Thought Leadership

Chandra Shekar DP

Hyderabad

YUVA

Chair YUVA

Dilip Krishna

Chennai

Accessibility

Chair Accessibility

Ravi Shankar

Mysuru

Co Chair Accessibility

Rajesh Kumar B

Bengaluru

Climate Change

Chair Climate Change

Shrinjay Joshi

Ahmedabad

Co Chair Climate Change

Madhana Ratnavel

Thoothukudi

Governance

Chair Governance

Abanis Nayak

Bhubaneswar

Chapter Launch Champions

Chapter Launch Champion - International

Jaideep Ahuja

Delhi

Chapter Launch Champion - North

Pavitra H Arora

Dehradun

Chapter Launch Champion TKKA

Nishant Nambiar

Trivandrum

Chapter Launch Champion TN

Praveen Kumarr B

Coimbatore

Chapter Launch Champion West

Pravit Parikh

Ahmedabad

Chapter Launch Champion North East

Kvulo Lorin

Nagaland

Chapter Launch Champion East

Pritam Bansal

Siliguri

Inner circle

Chair Inner Circle

Anish Patel

Vadodara

Co Chair Inner Circle

Saurabh Sureka

Kolkata

TogetHER Tribe

Chair Together Tribe

Yashodhara Bajoria

Delhi

Co Chair Together Tribe

Divya Taneja Koh

Jamshedpur

Thalir

Chair Thalir

Alifiya Calcuttawala

Kolkata

Special InterestGroup

Chair SIG

Praveen Agarwal

Hyderabad

Knowledge Management & Technology

Joint-Chair Knowledge Management & Technology

Varun Jain

Delhi

Joint-Chair Knowledge Management & Technology

G Kalyana Sundaram

Madurai

Special Initiatives

Chair #Handmade Vocal for Local

Rasika Wakalkar

Pune

Chair India@75-Yi initiatives

Rohit Kauntia

Hyderabad

Special Invitees

Special Invitee

Vinod Agrawal

Ahmedabad

Special Invitee

Harsh Khemka

Kolkata

Special Invitee

Abhinav Banthia

Jaipur